One of the top teams in the sectional, the Delta Eagles swept Adams Central in the pool Tuesday night.
Girls Meet
Delta 154 Adams Central 39
200 Medley Relay
1. Delta 2:05.17
2. Adams Central 2:16.59
Smith-Hendricks-Moser-Michaels
200 Free
1. Alivia Jackson-D 2:09.28
3. Brooke Thomas-AC 2:18.79
5. Savannah Hendricks-AC 2:43.72
200 IM
1. Annie Jackson-D 2:33.34
50 Free
1. Eleanor Groves-D 27.97
2. Addison Gilbert-AC 28.59
3. Baylee Smith-AC 29.11
5. Jenna Cook-AC 29.44
1M Diving
1. Grier Backus-D 217.5
100 Fly
1. Annie Jackson-D 1:04.28
4. Kate Moser-AC 1:16.32
100 Free
1. Jordan Bunch-D 59.25
4. Brooke Thomas-AC 1:00.88
5. Addison Gilbert-AC 1:04.42
6. Danica Michaels-AC 1:10.28
500 Free
1. Alivia Jackson-D 5:45.19
4. Ella Bluhm-AC 7:25.50
200 Free Relay
1. Delta 1:50.30
2. Adams Central 1:56.03
Moser-Gilbert-Thomas-Smith
4. Adams Central 2:07.23
Cook-Hendricks-Bluhm-Michaels
100 Back
1. Lora Warrner-D 1:07.78
2. Kate Moser-AC 1:14.79
4. Baylee Smith-AC 1:17.20
6. Danica Michaels-AC 1:25.47
100 Breast
1. Jordan Bunch-D 1:18.30
3. Savannah Hendricks-AC 1:26.47
5. Ella Bluhm-AC 1:33.46
400 Free Relay
1. Delta 4:07.05
3. Adams Central 4:37.88
Cook-Bluhm-Gilbert-Thomas
Boys Meet
Delta 122.5 Adams Central 67.5
Notes & Times:
-Kale Rathbun completed the butterfly for the first time and finished in a dead heat for second in 1:28.81.
-Tristen Wurm turned in his best 500 of the year and finished in fifth place in 7:04.11.
200 Medley Relay
1. Delta 1:53.56
2. Adams Central 2:09.90
Heiman-Crockett-Clark-Wellman
200 Free
1. Caleb Hunter-D 2:17.52
3. Ethan Crockett-AC 2:25.84
200 IM
1. Zachary Baty-D 2:12.87
50 Free
1. Logan Clark-AC 25.10
2. Sam Stokes-D 25.15
5. Kale Rathbun-AC 28.54
6. Haidynn Meyer-AC 28.56
1M Diving
1. Damon Light-AC 202.60
2. Grey Backus-D 129.5
100 Fly
1. Sam Stokes-D 1:00.94
2. Kale Rathbun-AC 1:28.81 *DEAD HEAT
2. Max Lynch-D 1:28.81 *DEAD HEAT
100 Free
1. Hudson Euwing-D 1:01.02
2. Eli Wellman-AC 1:06.19
3. Haidynn Meyer-AC 1:08.05
4. Titus Morgan-AC 1:10.02
500 Free
1. Zachary Baty-D 5:20.13
4. Ethan Crockett-AC 6:39.30
5. Tristen Wurm-AC 7:04.11
200 Free Relay
1. Delta 1:44.80
2. Adams Central 1:50.81
Clark-Rathbun-Wurm-Wellman
3. Adams Central 1:59.27
Meyer-Heiman-Tomkinson-Crockett
100 Back
1. Logan Clark-AC 1:05.87
2. Caleb Oliver-D 1:16.30
3. Titus Morgan-AC 1:22.47
4. Logan Heiman-AC 1:26.59
100 Breast
1. Josiah Hotmire-D 1:11.95
3. Eli Wellman-AC 1:28.94
4. Tristen Wurm-AC 1:32.63
400 Free Relay
1. Delta 4:05.29
2. Adams Central 4:34.86
Meyer-Tomkinson-Morgan-Wurm