The IHSAA released the provisional performance lists for Thursday’s track regional, which will be held at Carroll High School beginning at 6 p.m.
Following is a list of the top two seeds at each event along with each athlete from the WZBD coverage area:
100 M
1. Hayden Nelson-Mississinewa 10.81
2. Davyion Clark-FW Wayne 10.97
3. Sam Handerson-Woodlan 10.99
5. Trevon Stoppenhagen-Norwell 11.04
200 M
1. Riley Buroff-Churubusco 22.25
2. Davyion Clark-FW Wayne 22.27
3. Sam Handerson-Woodlan 22.34
8. Trevon Stoppenhagen-Norwell 22.48
400 M
1. Riley Buroff-Churubusco 47.66
2. Devonti Carter-Northrop 48.77
12. Marshall Harris-Heritage 52.07
14. Cohen Bailey-Norwell 52.17
800 M
1. Jaydon Steidinger-Leo 1:58.99
2. Wyatt Neireiter-Churubusco 1:59.22
1600 M
1. Andrew Arnos-New Haven 4:24.87
2. Evan McMahon-Homestead 4:25.30
11. Ian Webb-Bellmont 4:32.88
13. Zach Waldman-Norwell 4:34.28
3200 M
1. Grant Flora-West Noble 9:38.74
2. Luke Shappell-Leo 9:42.03
14. Elijah Obringer-Bellmont 10:04.92
110 M Hurdles
1. Javion Westfield-FW Northrop 14.57
2. Ashton Fuller-East Noble 14.83
6. Jake Parker-Norwell 15.16
11. Derrick Bates-Heritage 15.73
13. Andrew Hunt-Bluffton 16.08
15. Conner Hyman-South Adams 16.28
300 M Hurdles
1. Jacob Martin-Homestead 39.43
2. Spencer Stout-Wabash 39.94
3. Jake Parker-Norwell 39.95
7. Hayden Bennett-Norwell 41.56
12. Andrew Hunt-Bluffton 42.28
13. Conner Hyman-South Adams 42.38
4×100 M Relay
1. FW Snider 42.34
2. FW North Side 42.45
13. Norwell 44.35
4×400 M Relay
1. Churubusco 3:21.56
2. FW Snider 3:22.06
4×800 M Relay
1. Oak Hill 8:07.47
2. DeKalb 8:08.16
12. Norwell 8:23.22
High Jump
1. Alex Meyer-Angola 6-09
2. Preston Comer-FW Wayne 6-06
3. Winston Frauhiger-Norwell 6-05
Pole Vault
1. Eli Griffin-Homestead 14-06
2. Ethan Smith-Churubusco 14-04
15. Trevor Smith-Bellmont 11-06
Long Jump
1. Alex Meyer-Angola 23-05
2. Owen Troyer-Lakeland 21-09
14. Cohen Bailey-Norwell 20-05.5
Shot Put
1. Dane Sebert-Eastside 59-09
2. Charlie Riddle-Heritage 55-11
3. Zac Wurm-Adams Central 55-03.25
5. Johnny Cruz-Bluffton 51-00.5
6. Leviticus Land-Heritage 49-10.5
Discus
1. Dane Sebert-Eastside 170-10
2. Trenton Hoffman-Adams Central 158-06
7. Kyle Zeddis-Norwell 144-04
8. Cashton Reynolds-Adams Central 141-11